kay so I cant do up a pretty excel sheet like I normally do - but here is a list from zap2it
http://zap2it.com/2015/08/fall-2015-tv-premiere-dates-list/#contentTuesday, Sept. 1
“Drunk History” – 10:30 p.m., Comedy Central
Wednesday, Sept. 2
“Million Dollar Listing: Los Angeles” – 10 p.m., Bravo
Friday, Sept. 4
“Hand of God” – Amazon*
Monday, Sept. 7
“Ladies of London” – 10 p.m., Bravo
Tuesday, Sept. 8
“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” – 11:30 p.m., CBS*
Wednesday, Sept. 9
“The League” – 10 p.m., FXX
“Suddenly Royal” – 10 p.m., TLC*
“You’re The Worst” – 10:30 p.m., FXX
Tuesday, Sept. 9
“Longmire” – Netflix
Friday, Sept. 11
“20/20” – 10 p.m., ABC
“Z Nation” – 10 p.m., Syfy
“Continuum” – 11 p.m., Syfy
Saturday, Sept. 12
“Ferrell Takes The Field” – 10 p.m., HBO*
Sunday, Sept. 13
“Project Greenlight” – 10 p.m., HBO
“Doll & Em” – 10 p.m., HBO
Monday, Sept. 14
“Dancing With the Stars” – 8 p.m., ABC
Tuesday, Sept. 15
“The Bastard Executioner” – 10 p.m., FX*
“Best Time Ever with Neil Patrick Harris” – 10 p.m., NBC*
“The Mindy Project” – Hulu
Wednesday, Sept. 16
“South Park” – 10 p.m., Comedy Central
“Moonbeam City” – 10:30 p.m., Comedy Central*
Saturday, Sept. 19
“Doctor Who” – 9 p.m., BBC America
Monday, Sept. 21
“The Big Bang Theory” – 8 p.m., CBS
“Gotham” – 8 p.m., FOX
“The Voice” – 8 p.m., NBC
“Life in Pieces” – 8:30 p.m., CBS*
“Minority Report” -9 p.m., FOX*
“Scorpion” – 9 p.m., CBS
“Blindspot” – 10 p.m., NBC*
“Castle” – 10 p.m., ABC
“NCIS: Los Angeles” – 10 p.m., CBS
RELATED: A list of 2014-15 renewed TV showsTuesday, Sept. 22
“The Muppets” – 8 p.m., ABC*
“NCIS” – 8 p.m., CBS
“Scream Queens” – 8 p.m., FOX*
“Fresh Off the Boat” – 8:30 p.m., ABC
“NCIS: New Orleans” – 9 p.m., CBS
“The Bazillion Dollar Club” – 10 p.m., Syfy*
“Limitless” – 10 p.m., CBS*
Wednesday, Sept. 23
“The Middle” – 8 p.m., ABC
“The Mysteries of Laura” – 8 p.m., NBC
“Rosewood” – 8 p.m., FOX*
“Survivor” – 8 p.m., CBS
“The Goldbergs” – 8:30 p.m., ABC
“Empire” – 9 p.m., FOX
“Law & Order: SVU” – 9 p.m., NBC
“Modern Family” – 9 p.m., ABC
“Black-ish” – 9:30 p.m., ABC
“Nashville” – 10 p.m., ABC
Thursday, Sept. 24
“Grey’s Anatomy” – 8 p.m., ABC
“Heroes Reborn” – 8 p.m., NBC*
“Fashionably Late with Rachel Zoe” – 9 p.m., Lifetime*
“Scandal” – 9 p.m., ABC
“How To Get Away With Murder” – 10 p.m., ABC
“The Player” – 10 p.m., NBC*
Friday, Sept. 25
“The Amazing Race” – 8 p.m., CBS
“Last Man Standing” – 8 p.m., ABC
“Hawaii Five-0” – 9 p.m., CBS
“Shark Tank” – 9 p.m., ABC
“Blue Bloods” – 10 p.m., CBS
Saturday, Sept. 26
“48 Hours” – 10 p.m., CBS
Sunday, Sept. 27
“60 Minutes” – 7 p.m., CBS
“Bob’s Burgers” – 7:30 p.m., FOX
“The Simpsons” – 8 p.m., FOX
“Once Upon a Time” – 8 p.m., ABC
“Brooklyn Nine-Nine” – 8:30 p.m., FOX
“Blood & Oil” – 9 p.m., ABC*
“Family Guy” – 9 p.m., FOX
“The Last Man on Earth” – 9:30 p.m., FOX
“Quantico” – 10 p.m., ABC*
Monday, Sept. 28
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” – 11 p.m., Comedy Central*
Tuesday, Sept. 29
“Grandfathered” – 8 p.m., FOX*
“The Grinder” – 8:30 p.m., FOX*
“Marvel’s Agents of SHIELD” – 9 p.m., ABC
“Beyond the Tank” – 9 p.m., ABC
Wednesday, Sept. 30
“Criminal Minds” – 9 p.m., CBS
“Chicago P.D.” – 10 p.m. NBC
“Code Black” – 10 p.m., CBS*
RELATED: Complete night-by-night fall 2015 schedule for broadcast TV networks Thursday, Oct. 1
“Bones” – 8 p.m., FOX
“The Blacklist” – 9 p.m., NBC
“Sleepy Hollow” – 9 p.m., FOX
“Benders” – 10 p.m., IFC*
Friday, Oct. 2
“Dr. Ken” – 8:30 p.m., ABC*
“The Jacksons: Next Generation” – 10 p.m., Lifetime*
Saturday, Oct. 3
“The Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story” – 8 p.m., Lifetime*
“Saturday Night Live” – 11:30 p.m., NBC
Sunday, Oct. 4
“Madame Secretary” – 8 p.m., CBS
“The Good Wife” – 9 p.m., CBS
“Homeland” – 9 p.m., Showtime
“The Leftovers” – 9 p.m., HBO
“The Affair” – 10 p.m., Showtime
“CSI: Cyber” – 10 p.m., CBS
Tuesday, Oct. 6
“The Flash” – 8 p.m., The CW
“iZombie” – 9 p.m., The CW
Wednesday, Oct. 7
“Arrow” – 8 p.m., The CW
“Supernatural” – 9 p.m., The CW
“American Horror Story: Hotel” – 10 p.m., FX
Thursday, Oct. 8
“The Vampire Diaries” – 8 p.m., The CW
“The Originals” – 9 p.m., The CW
“Haven” – 10 p.m., Syfy
“Billy on the Street” – 10:30 p.m., TruTV
Friday, Oct. 9
“Reign” – 8 p.m., The CW
“Undateable” – 8 p.m., NBC
“America’s Next Top Model” – 9 p.m., The CW (timeslot premiere)
“Red Oaks” – Amazon*
Saturday, Oct. 10
“The Unauthorized Melrose Place Story” – 8 p.m., Lifetime*
“The Last Kingdom” – 10 p.m., BBC America*
Sunday, Oct. 11
“America’s Funniest Home Videos” – 7 p.m., ABC
“The Walking Dead” – 9 p.m., AMC
“Talking Dead” – 10:30 p.m., AMC
Monday, Oct. 12
“Crazy Ex-Girlfriend” – 8 p.m., The CW*
“Jane the Virgin” – 9 p.m., The CW
“Fargo” – 10 p.m., FX
Tuesday, Oct. 13
“Manhattan” – 9 p.m., WGN America
“Chicago Fire” – 10 p.m., NBC
Wednesday, Oct. 14
“Kingdom” – 9 p.m., DirecTV
Thursday, Oct. 15
“Nathan For You” – 10 p.m., Comedy Central
Friday, Oct. 16
“Truth Be Told” – 8:30 p.m., NBC*
“The Knick” – 10 p.m., Cinemax
“Satisfaction” – 10 p.m., USA
Monday, Oct. 26
“Supergirl” – 8:30 p.m., CBS*
Tuesday, Oct. 27
“Wicked City” – 10 p.m., ABC*
Friday, Oct. 30
“Grimm” – 9 p.m., NBC
Saturday, Oct. 31
“Ash vs. Evil Dead” – 9 p.m., Starz
Thursday, Nov. 5
“Mom” – 9 p.m., CBS
“Angel From Hell” – 9:30 p.m., CBS*
“Elementary” – 10 p.m., CBS
Friday, Nov. 6
“MasterChef Junior” – 8 p.m., FOX
“World’s Funniest” – 9 p.m., FOX
Sunday, Nov. 8
“Flesh and Bone” – 9 p.m., Starz*
Tuesday, Nov. 17
“Chicago Med” – 10 p.m., NBC*